Skip to content
Your Home For The Competitive Blaster Tag Hobby

Blaster Tag Association

Your Home For The Competitive Blaster Tag Hobby

  • Home
  • Game Types
    • Flag Dash
    • King of the Hill
    • Hotpot
  • Standings
  • Teams
  • Tournament Results & Upcoming Tournaments
  • More
    • Match Footage
    • Files
    • Contact

European Leagues

1. FDT Speedball Edinburgh

Game Types: FDT Speedball

Dalkeith, Scotland

Event Page – Contact Email

Edinburgh FDT Speedball Standings Season 2

PosTeamWinsDrawsLossesPoints For
1Balls of Duty101424
2Fluffy Rainbow Unicorn Soldiers81620
3Murderous Otterz61922
4Deathly Knights1145
View full table

2. FDT Speedball Warrington

Game Types: FDT Speedball

Warrington, England

Event Page – Contact Email

About Us

We are focused on the growth of competitive Blaster Tag as a hobby and a sport. Our goal is to make information widely available and easy to access for all players, such as rules, formats, match results, team stats, and events. We want to bring the fun of team sports to the hobby and help players find the games they want to play in!

2026 Team Statistics

PosTeamMatchesWinsLossesPoints Per PointTime Efficiency
1Magic Smoke241941.880.00
2Orca Company241671.204.32
3Red Tide131030.001.45
4Flower City Fallout11921.450.00
5Dauntless14841.671.95
6Void13850.001.69
7Nebula10731.380.00
8Terminally Offline8530.001.71
9Downpour8530.001.13
10Reapers9441.160.00
11Rochester Radstorm9451.000.00
12No U8440.710.00
13Major Melon6421.100.00
14Orca Pacific6420.003.27
15GNK Squad9350.770.00
16Northern Lights7331.130.00
17PKI5320.000.00
18Bone Guard132100.460.00
19RPI Code Red9260.700.00
20Team Smog7241.080.00
21Foam Saints10280.000.03
22The Fox Ups5230.000.59
23Battle Cats5230.000.79
24Squib Games5230.000.34
25Midnight Terrors9150.590.00
26Foam Reign9170.370.00
27Beef Squad5140.001.01
28BAD5140.000.47
29Blahaj Blast4130.000.45
30North Shore Minutemen5050.380.00
View full table

Game Types

  • Flag Dash
  • King of the Hill
  • Hotpot

See all match results here!

Find Us

Discord

© 2026 Blaster Tag Association
Designed by ThemeBoy