Atomic Dart League

Location: Atlanta GA
Main Game Type: Ion Rush
Secondary Game Types: Speedball
Required Age: 13
Facebook Link: Atomic Dart League
Match Footage: ADL YouTube Playlist

The Atomic Dart League is a competitive sports league using foam dart or ball launchers (nerf, buzzbee, boomco, homemade) based in Atlanta Georgia, and a member league of the Blaster Tag Association.

Atomic Dart League Season 2 Statistics

RankPlayerMatches PlayedMatch W/L %Rounds PlayedRounds W/L %Flag CapturesTotal PointsMatch Score Average
1NERF TIGER (Lane Nichols)475.001258.332133.25
2TROWA (Trowa Barton)1770.594665.226533.12
3DARTS AND DODGEBALL250.00650.00163.00
4CROWE (Andrew Crowe)2360.876058.3310682.96
5TK-1138 (Stephen Cook)2166.675362.268622.95
6WAT (Aiden Kovarovics)3369.708564.719972.94
7LUIGI (Ivan Balart)862.502161.902232.88
8RUN43V3R (Pablo Balart)862.502060.003232.88
9MASTER CHEF (Michael Brawley)771.431952.633202.86
10MATTRSPLATTR (Joe Mitchell)1566.673562.865422.80
11Shellemonster (Eric Shelleman)450.001154.551112.75
12KELEVRA (Josh Hankin)2755.566755.229732.70
13CARIUS (David Sexton)1258.333348.484322.67
14RADIO (Drew Mears)1241.673145.166322.67
15SMASH (Kyle Smith)366.67850.00182.67
16COBRA (Geoffrey Stahl)540.001346.152132.60
17THE PIZZA (Aiden Pizzini)1154.552560.002282.55
18Amy Grace2445.836346.038612.54
19DAYWALKER (Drew Scheer)2548.006152.466632.52
20CINTRON (Edmund Cintron)450.001050.001102.50
21ILLUSIVE (Ryan Bisard)425.001241.671102.50
22BLASTAGE (Luke Young)2548.006847.065622.48
23DOVAHKIIN (Mick Powers)1241.673043.334292.42
24RAEDIEN (Ray Devine)3237.508046.258772.41
25NAVY (Scott Tomlin)520.001442.861122.40
26VIZIER (Heath Vizier)30.00933.33172.33
27SOVIETSLAV (Jesi Lamb)2231.825940.685512.32
28SOMEWHAT OLDER PIZZA (Senior Pizza)1050.002245.453232.30
29FDL (Jesse Kovarovics)1735.294443.183392.29
30ICEMAN (Justin Jiardina)450.00944.44192.25
31H (Ian Hamilton)3023.337538.675642.13
32MANCHILD (James Harmon)812.502334.781172.13
33DRAC (Drac Thalassa)540.001241.670102.00
34ICEWOMAN (Jaque Miles)10.00333.33022.00
35BIG A (Aidan Armstrong)10.00250.00022.00
36REAVIS (Tony Reavis)714.291833.331142.00
37HEARTBREAK WARFARE (Justin Blomgren)30.00540.00051.67
38Will Park20.00520.00031.50

Atomic Dart League Season 2 General Stats

PosTeamFlag CapturesMatches PlayedRounds PlayedWinsDrawsLosses
1ADL Red114612225219
2ADL Blue154611419225